Turning Point USA will be sponsoring 350+ students to attend the Conservative Political Action Conference (CPAC) in National Harbor, MD this year.

These students are the best and brightest activists in the conservative movement.  TPUSA is proud to have selected the following students to serve as Ambassadors at CPAC 2016:

Alexa Acquista, University of Dallas

Jonathan Aiuppa, University of Wisconsin River Falls

Briana Alarcon, Union County College

Bracera Albee, Compton High School

Valerie Aldana, Florida International University

Eleanor Allen, The King’s College

Jeffrey Altiere, Palm Beach Atlantic University

Edward Amos, Palm Beach Atlantic University

Natalie Amrozowicz, The Ohio State University

Alexa Archambault, University at Buffalo

Alexandra Artiles, Treasure Coast High School

Michael Avale-Koryzna, Deerfield High School

Hannah Baldwin, The King’s College

Joy Battle, Iowa State University

Zoe Baumann, Oregon State University

Elizabeth Becherer, Poland Seminary High School

Haley Bennett, Wake Technical Community College

Sierra Bennett, The University of Oklahoma

Scott Benton, University of Central Florida

Caitlyn Berry, The King’s College

Marlena Bhame, Rutgers University

Jenna Biggs, Hillsdale College

Devin Bilski, The Ohio State University

Lacey Bishop, East Georgia State college

Dominique Blair, Cerritos College

Jordan Boileau, White House High School

Katherine Bolt, Florida International University

Vanessa Bombiella, John A. Ferguson Senior High School

Alina Bonn, The King’s College

Blair Borsuk, North Carolina State University

Lauren Bouma, Liberty University

Brady Bowyer, University of Nevada, Las Vegas

Nicole Bracey, University of Alabama

Elizabeth Bradford, Florida State University

Kyle Brady, Clemson University

Robin Braswell, Johnston County Early College Academy

Tessa Braun, Home School

Matthew Breakall, Hagerstown Community College

Jaxon Brooks, Cox Mill High School

Melissa Brown, Towson University

Mary Brown, University of Tulsa

Noah Bucchi, Oregon State University

Alyson Burbee, The University of Tampa

Grant Burchette, Ponte Vedra High school

Caitlyn Burns, Niagara University

Markie Burr, Mohawk Valley Community College

Ashley Butcher, University of Pittsburgh

Carlos Cabaya, Valparaiso University

Cassidy Calderwood, Traverse City West Senior High School

Henry Campos, Biotechnology High School

Andrew Carlile, The King’s College

Justin Carrizales, Creighton University

Sean Casey, Florida Gulf Coast University

Caroline Casola, Boone High School

Heaven Cassata,  Stetson University

Pablo Castillo, Indian River State College

Annie Chachas, Barnard College | Columbia University

Christopher Chachas, Riverdale Country School

Brittany Chapa, Veterans Memorial High School/South Texas College

Dominica Chavez, Santa Rosa High School

Joyce Chow, University of Virginia

Jinnie Christensen, University of Alabama

Taylor Christian, Youngstown State University

Josiah Cilano, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University

Mason Clark, Home School

Hunter Clary, University of Florida

Cate Coates, University of Alabama

Thomas Conerty, Hope College

Carley Conley, Cedarville University

Liam Coohill, Academy for Business and Finance

Christian Costa, Meredith College

Hailey Cox, Hillsdale College

Lauren Creekmore, Liberty University

Kaitlynn Critchfield, Buckhannon-Upshur High School

Courtney Cunningham, Flagler College

Lindsay Daniels, Florida Gulf Coast University

Ashtyn Davis, Texas A&M University

Kristen Deckard, Macomb Community College

Moriah DeMartino, Hagerstown Community College

Jack Denton, Charlotte Catholic High School

Jessica Devitt, Lemont Township High School

Cait Dexter, Florida State University

Paul DiTrapani, Loyola University Chicago

Seijah Drake, Lasell College

Anna Dukor, Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches

Jennifer Duplessie, Texas A&M University

Jacob Duty, West Virginia University

Richard El-Rassy, University of Florida

Ivy El-Zaatari, University of Colorado at Colorado Springs

Bailey Eldridge, Palm Beach Atlantic University

Joe Enders, College of DuPage

Scout Ennis, University of Colorado Boulder

Emily Ethridge, Poland Seminary High School

Haley Falls, Fairfield University

Madison Faupel, University of Minnesota

Grace Fendrick, Apex High School

Graham Ferguson, Northwestern University

Serena Fernandez, Florida Gulf Coast University

Cynthia Ferraiolo, The King’s College

Haley Feyereisen, Iowa State University

Amanda Figarola, Rutgers University

Jake Foley, Scituate High School

Jeremiah Folia, California State University – Fresno

Taylor Fox, Lake Nona High School

Katerina Freeman, Austin Peay State University

Annalise Fritz, St. Joseph Ogden High School

Ryder Gaenz, Florida Atlantic University

Meagan Gambrel, University of Louisville

Johnathan Gargano, Ave Maria University

Luke Garoufalis, George Washington University

Krystina Gauer, Home School

Monika Gauer, Genesee Community College

Alessandra Gennarelli, University of Texas

Dennis Geoffroy, Coventry High School

Michaela George, Cedarville University

Brandon Ginley, The Ohio State University

Gianni Ginory, John A. Ferguson Senior High School

Blake Glinn, Michigan State University

Caitlin Goad, Baldwin Wallace University

Lance Gocke, The King’s College

Tyler Gonigam, Illinois State University

Justin Gould, Michigan State University

Virginia Grady, Cape Fear Community College

Matthew Grafton, Cedarville University

Emily  Green  Maclay High School

Joshua Greene, Eastern Randolph High School

Michae Grim, University of Louisville

Shialee Grooman, Glendale Community College

Allison Hall, Seminole State College

Aaron Hallenberg, Valparaiso University

Nicholas Hamilton, Liberty Univeristy

Emma Hanson, Naperville North High School

Anneliese Hardman, Palm Beach Atlantic University

Philip Hawkyard, Northwestern University

Joshua Heckathorn, Brigham Young University High School

Emily Hennig, George Washington University

Stephen Hern, Case Western Reserve University

Victor Hernandez, Alta Loma High School

Melany Hernandez, Florida Gulf Coast University

Christina Herrera, Saint Mary’s College, Notre Dame

Daniel  Herrera, Charlotte School of Law

Christian Herzhoff, Franklin Regional High School

Shaniah Hibbs, University of West Florida

Shanna Hilborn, Traverse City West Senior High

Gabe Hill

English Hinton, Hillsdale College

Ani Hollisian, Suffolk University

Jared Honts, Florida State University

Keira Hornyak, University of Florida

Jessica Hornyak, Woodgrove High School

Margaret Howson, University of Maine

Caleb Hull, Cedarville University

Nakayla Irvin, Central High School

Grace Jackson, University of Wyoming

Chris Jacobson, Michigan State University

Damian Jane, Florida State University

Nicholas Jannarone, Rutgers University

Brieanne Jansen, North Carolina State University

Hannah Jenkins, University of Louisville

Gina Jochimsen, University of Iowa

Peighton Jones, University of Florida

Miranda Jones, College of Southern Maryland

Mariah Karigan, University of Alabama

Brooke Karmie, Ohio Christian University

Chad Karnes, Otterbein University

Caleb Kavanaugh, Glynn Academy

Tristan Kelley, The King’s College

Elliott Kelley, Bob Jones University

Meaghan Kelling, West Hall High School

Will Killion University of Alabama

Joshua Kjoelen, Cox Mill High School

Zachary Kjoelen, Cox Mill High School

Zoe Klages, John Champe High School

David Klein, Florida Gulf Coast University

Lexy Knabb, University of Florida

Evan Koch, Montana State University

Harrison Koeppel, Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches

Joseph Koltisko, Freedom High School (South Riding)

Lauren Kubat, Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart

Chad Kubis, Caldwell Academy

Phalen Kuckuck, Ohio University

Jade Larson, South Dakota State University

Rey Anthony Lastre, Florida International University

Samantha Lawson, St. Thomas Aquinas High School

Sammy Lawson, Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Therese Laxalt, University of Nevada Las Vegas

Cody Leach, Queen Anne’s County High School

Jake Leahy, Deerfield High School

Elisa LeBaron, Broadview University

Christian Lemke, Niagara University

Charity Lewis, The King’s College

Hope Lewis, The King’s College

Kirstin Liddell, Keuka College

Sheldon Long, HomeSchool

Harrison Long, University of North Texas

Karina Lopez, John Burroughs High School

Britney Lopez, University of Central Florida

Madison Lucas, Pierce College

Marcus Lucescu, Mater Dei High School

 

Alec Macdonald, Old Dominon University

Noah MacGinnis, University of Florida

Patrick Madigan, Wheaton Warrenville University

Maya Mahajan, West High School

William Malson, The King’s College

Richard Manjerres, University of Arkansas

Mitchell Manley, Scottsdale Preparatory Academy

John Manley, Montana State University

Karina Manon, Indian River State College

Nicolas March, Arizona State University

Elizabeth Markus, Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart

Abbey Martin, Cedarville University

Joshua Martinez

Hannah Mason, Northern Vance High School

Julia Mathews, Marquette University

Kaley Mathis, Texas A&M University

Olivia Matthews, Lemont Township High School

Samantha Jane Mayberry, Hurricane High School

Heather McGuire, University of Florida

Kathleen McKee, Michigan State University

Annie McKinney, Shelby High School

Brittany McMillian, Valencia High School

Isaac Mehlhaff, University of Wisconsin-Madison

Robert Mele, Regent University

Lauren Mende, St. Charles East

Heather Mende, Valparaiso University

Jake Mende, University of Wisconsin – Whitewater

Sandra Mendoza, John A. Ferguson Senior High School

Joel Meng, Home school

Ashleigh Milam, Home School

Aaron Miller, Hagerstown Community College

Morgan Milliken,  University of Tampa

Marlon Montero, John A. Ferguson Senior High School

Valente Montes, College of the Canyons

Taylor Montgomery, Florida State University

Jordan Moran, Florida State University

Cecilia Morgenstern, Traverse City West Senior High School

Kelly Motika, Youngstown State University

Makenzie Mullins, Maclay School

Hunter Mundy, South Granville High School

Maha Nafees, Meredith College

Lauren Nally, The Ohio State University

Laura Nasim, University of Alabama

Emilio Navarrete, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University

María Navarro, John A. Ferguson High School

Chad Newstrom, West Hall High School

Shabana Nguon, Indian River State College

Haley Nieves, University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA)

Moorea O’Donnell, University of Colorado, Denver

John R .O’Rourke, Marquette Univeristy

Priscilla Pacheco, Florida Gulf Coast University

Brittany Palmer, Florida State University

Laura Paradis, The King’s College

Nicholas Parisi, Liberty University

Cooper Parker, University of Alabama

Joshua Parker, Clarkson University

Christopher Pawsat, Michigan State University

Sarah  Petelinsek, University of Wisconsin-La Crosse

Cory Piper, Niagara University

Arielle Priddy, University of Alabama

Nicholas Quatraro, West Hall High School

Sean Raleigh, Oswego High School

Erik Ramirez, University of Texas at San Antonio

Jessi Rapelje, Regent University

Karina Rapoza, University of Rhode Island

Nicolette Rassano, Downers Grove South High School

Reagan Reeves, University of North Texas

Daniella Reyes,  Palm Beach Atlantic University

Ian Richards, The Pennsylvania State University – Erie Campus

Serenity Richardson, The King’s College

Megan Richwine, Ashland University

Lindsey Rider, Florida Gulf Coast University

Stevan Rivero, John A. Ferguson Senior High School

Leonard Robinson, Saint Vincent Pallotti High School

Joanna Rodriguez, Sam Houston State University

Joshua Rojas, University of Texas Rio Grande Valley

Jackie Rosenthal, Lawrence E. Elkins High School

Sofie Rottinghaus, University of North Florida

Dillon Rountree, Valdosta State University

Connor Royse, The University of Nevada, Las Vegas

Roberto Ruiz-Melendez, Leonia High School

Ethan Rutten, Moody Bible Institute

Christian Sanford, California State University Monterey Bay

Aspen Scafa, The King’s College

Mary Schulten, St. Augustine Catholic Homeschool

Charles Schumacher, Saint Andrews

Crystal Schupbach, Hartland High School

Ryan Schuring, North Central College

Caroline Schwab, University of Florida

Benjamin Seamans, Faith Christian High School

Shayla Servantez, California State University, Fullerton

Makaela Shannon, Cedarville University

Michael Shultz, University of Akron

Derek Silver, Florida State University

Shelby Simmons, Valdosta State University

Grant Simpkins, Appalachian State University

Colleen Simpson, Hanover High School

Driena Sixto, Florida International University

Jessica Skaggs, Liberty University

Paige Slaught, University of Colorado, Boulder

Mary Stuart Sloan, North Carolina State University

Sarah Smith, Camanche High School

Emmaline Smith, North Carolina State University

Arianna Smith, Marshall University

Taylor Snider, Oregon State University

Joshua Soares, Montana State University, Bozeman

Katherine Sodeika, University of Wisconsin-Madison

Raegan Sorensen, Taft College

Kainoa Spenser, Seton Hall University

Shane Spicer, Hanover College

Cassie Stanton, Palm Beach Atlantic University

Janaiya Stephens, Lumberton Senior High School

Alicia  Stetin, SUNY Oswego

Courtney Stonefelt, The King’s College

Jessica Stoner , Shelby Senior High School

Caroline Stout,  Texas A&M University

Jacob Strinden, Park Christian School

Sophia Studer, Florida Gulf Coast University

Luke Sullivan, The King’s College

Kelsey Sullivan, University of Toledo

Gabrielle Swenson, South Dakota State University

Christopher Sylvia, Rutgers University

Madison Taaffe, Spruce Creek High School

Austin Taylor, Ponte Vedra High School

Michael Thompson, University of Alabama

Jordan Thorn, Tallahassee Community College

Jordi Tiffany, University of North Dakota

Makayla Timmons, Flagler College

Matt Tjaden, Iowa State University

Dolores Torres, Bakersfield High School

Edward Town, Florida State University

Giovanni Triana, East Carolina University

Evan Trimas, Ponte Vedra High School

Joseph Tringale, Suffolk University

Keeleigh Utt, Salem College

Kelvey Vander Hart, Des Moines Area Community College

Randee Viena, Florida International University

Robert Villanueva, Florida State University

Jorge Villareal , Houston Community College

Max Villyard, Tascosa High School

Kristyn Vines, Cleveland State University

Vanessa Vollger, Florida International University

Susan   Walker, Florida Atlantic University

Lance Watson, The Florida State University

Hannah Weeks, University of Tennessee at Chattanooga

Spencer White, Marshall University

Catherine Whitworth, University of North Florida

Jake Widner, DePauw University

Caroline Williams, University of Florida

Kristina Williams, Shepherd University

Grace Willoughby, University of Florida

Samantha Wilson, Southern Illinois University

Emily Wilson, Lebanon High School

Sophia Witt, Kent State University

Sam Wolf, Kehillah Jewish High School

Stephen Wood, Liberty University Online

Breanna Woods, University Of North Carolina Wilmington

Patrick Wool, College of DuPage

Jessica Worley, North Carolina State University

Heather Wroth, Palm Beach Atlantic University

Nick Yanakas, Salisbury University

Phillip Yurchenko, Kehillah Jewish High School

Matthew Zielinski, University of Alabama